European - 2014C

Course Title Instructors Room Time
HIST 026-401 HIST026 - ANCIENT GREECE MCINERNEY, JEREMY
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL G17
MW 1200PM-0100PM
HIST 030-001 HIST030 - EMERGENCE OF MOD EUROPE MOYER, ANN
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 141
MW 1000AM-1100AM
HIST 047-401 HIST047 - PORTRAITS RUSS SOCIETY PLATT, KEVIN

CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 214

TR 1200PM-0130PM

HIST 102-301 HIST102 - RUSSIA IN THE AGE OF ANNA KARENINA HOLQUIST, PETER

COLLEGE HALL 315A

TR 1030AM-1200PM
HIST 118-401 HIST118 - WITCHCRAFT & POSSESSION ST.GEORGE, ROBERT
COLLEGE HALL 314
TR 0130PM-0300PM
HIST 126-001 HIST126 - EUROPE 1789-1914 STEINBERG, JONATHAN

CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 116

MW 0200PM-0330PM

HIST 140-401 HIST140 - MED & EARLY MOD JEWRY RUDERMAN, DAVID

FISHER-BENNETT HALL 244

MW 0200PM-0330PM

HIST 179-401 HIST179 - RISE&FALL OF SPANISH EMP FEROS, ANTONIO
CHEMISTRY BUILDING B13
TR 1030AM-1200PM
HIST 201-601 HIST201 - Art, Science and Magic in Renaissance Europe SCHUR, YECHIEL

CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 493

T 0630PM-0930PM

HIST 202-301 HIST202 - HISTORY AND LITERATURE CHILDERS, THOMAS
MCNEIL CENTER FOR EARLY AMERI 105
T 0130PM-0430PM
HIST 202-302 HIST202 - THE GREAT WAR IN MEMOIR AND MEMORY BRECKMAN, WARREN
COLLEGE HALL 217
T 0130PM-0430PM
HIST 202-303 HIST202 - EMPIRES & DECOLONIZATION OGLE, VANESSA
COLLEGE HALL 311A
R 0130PM-0430PM
HIST 202-304 HIST202 - SPANISH CIVIL WAR & POSTWAR 1930-60 FEROS, ANTONIO

WILLIAMS HALL 215

TR 0300PM-0430PM

HIST 202-601 HIST202 - The Waffen- SS: Hitler's Elite Soldiers in WW II HUFFMAN, CHRISTOPHER
WILLIAMS HALL 216
R 0600PM-0900PM
HIST 203-301 HIST203 - NATIVES & COLONISTS IN EARLY AMERICA

SPERO, LAURA

FISHER-BENNETT HALL 17

M 0200PM-0500PM
HIST 212-301 HIST212 - CLASSICAL LIBERAL THGHT KORS, ALAN

VAN PELT LIBRARY 302

T 0300PM-0600PM

HIST 230-401 HIST230 - SECULAR JUDAISM AND JEWS STEINBERG, JONATHAN
KANT, MARION
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 224
T 0130PM-0430PM
HIST 230-402 HIST230 - JEWISH HISTORY & JEWISH MEMORY

RUDERMAN, DAVID

COLLEGE HALL 315A

W 0330PM-0630PM

HIST 230-403 HIST230 - HISTORY AND PRINCIPLES OF REFORM JUDAISM

MEYER, MICHAEL

MCNEIL BUILDING 409

R 0300PM-0600PM

HIST 231-601 HIST231 - RACE & SCIENCE:A HISTORY WIGGINS, BENJAMIN

CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 203

T 0600PM-0900PM

HIST 233-402 HIST233 - FRENCH & HAITIAN REVOLUTIONS FABELLA, YVONNE
VAN PELT LIBRARY 402
W 0200PM-0500PM
HIST 333-401 HIST333 - NAPOLEONIC ERA & TOLSTOY HOLQUIST, PETER
VINITSKY, ILYA
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 402
TR 0130PM-0300PM
HIST 341-001 HIST341 - THE TUDORS TODD, MARGO
COLLEGE HALL 314
TR 1030AM-1200PM
HIST 415-401 HIST415 - 17C INTELLECT HISTORY KORS, ALAN
COLLEGE HALL 318
TR 1200PM-0130PM
HIST 430-001 HIST430 - THIRD REICH CHILDERS, THOMAS
STITELER HALL B6
MW 0100PM-0200PM