Undergraduate Courses

Course Title Instructors Room Time
HIST 001-001 HIST001 - EUR WIDER WORLD

MOYER, ANN ELIZABETH

ANNENBERG SCHOOL 111

MW 1100AM-1200PM

HIST 002-601 HIST002 - EUROPE: 1500-PRESENT

SCHAUER, MATTHEW

FISHER-BENNETT HALL 231

M 0500PM-0800PM

HIST 012-401 HIST012 - GLOBALIZATION

SPOONER, BRIAN J

DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB A4

M 0200PM-0400PM

HIST 021-601 HIST021 - US: CIVIL WAR TO PRESENT

LANCTOT, NEIL J.

FISHER-BENNETT HALL 244

R 0630PM-0930PM

HIST 025-401 HIST025 - WEST SCI,MAGIC & RELIGIO

KUKLICK, HENRIKA

CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 204

W 0200PM-0500PM

HIST 026-401 HIST026 - HIST OF ANCIENT GREECE

MCINERNEY, JEREMY

CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING AUD

MW 1200PM-0100PM

HIST 036-401 HIST036 - MEDICINE IN HISTORY

BARNES, DAVID S.

CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 402

TR 1030AM-1200PM

HIST 047-401 HIST047 - PORTRAITS RUSS SOCIETY

PLATT, KEVIN M.F.

WILLIAMS HALL 723

TR 1030AM-1200PM

HIST 048-401 HIST048 - RISE & FALL OF RUSS EMP

HOLQUIST, PETER

ARTS, RSRCH & CULTR - 3601 LO CREST

TR 1200PM-0130PM

HIST 050-001 HIST050 - BRITAIN TO 1700: Britain to 1700: Medieval Britain

TODD, MARGO

FISHER-BENNETT HALL 231

TR 0130PM-0300PM

HIST 070-401 HIST070 - COLONIAL LATIN AMERICA

WALKER, TAMARA J.

ARTS, RSRCH & CULTR - 3601 LO CREST

MW 0330PM-0500PM

HIST 076-401 HIST076 - AFRICA SINCE 1800

CASSANELLI, LEE V

COLLEGE HALL 200

MW 1200PM-0100PM

HIST 081-401 HIST081 - HIST MID EAST SINCE 1800

TROUTT POWELL, EVE M.

MOORE BUILDING 216

TR 1030AM-1200PM

HIST 085-401 HIST085 - INDIA: CULTURE & SOCIETY

VISWANATH, RUPA

ANNENBERG SCHOOL 111

TR 0300PM-0430PM

HIST 086-401 HIST086 - HIST, CULT, EARLY INDIA

ALI, DAUD

WILLIAMS HALL 723

TR 0130PM-0300PM

HIST 089-401 HIST089 - TPCS IN SOUTH ASIAN HIST

CANCELED

HIST 096-401 HIST096 - LATE IMPERIAL CHINA

FEI, SI-YEN

ARTS, RSRCH & CULTR - 3601 LO CREST

TR 0130PM-0300PM

HIST 101-401 HIST101 - FRESH SEM: EUR PRE-1800: Dreams in Jewish Cultures and Traditions

SCHUR, YECHIEL Y.

GODDARD LAB 103

M 0200PM-0500PM

HIST 104-301 HIST104 - FRESH SEM: AME POST-1800: HISTORY AND HUMAN NATURE

ZUCKERMAN, MICHAEL W.

WILLIAMS HALL 843

W 0200PM-0500PM

HIST 107-301 HIST107 - COMP CAPITALIST SYSTEMS

DREW, JERRY

WILLIAMS HALL 205

MW 0200PM-0330PM

HIST 107-302 HIST107 - COMP CAPITALIST SYSTEMS

DREW, JERRY

FISHER-BENNETT HALL 231

TR 1200PM-0130PM

HIST 118-401 HIST118 - WITCHCRAFT & POSSESSION

ST.GEORGE, ROBERT B.

MEYERSON HALL B4

TR 0300PM-0430PM

HIST 120-401 HIST120 - KOREAN HIST BEFORE 1860

PARK, EUGENE Y.

FISHER-BENNETT HALL 401

TR 1200PM-0130PM

HIST 123-001 HIST123 - ECONOMIC HIST OF EURO I

SAFLEY, THOMAS M.

VAN PELT LIBRARY FLMCR

TR 1030AM-1200PM

HIST 126-001 HIST126 - EUROPE 1789-1890

STEINBERG, JONATHAN

FISHER-BENNETT HALL 231

MW 0200PM-0330PM

HIST 140-401 HIST140 - HIST OF JEWISH CIVIL II

RUDERMAN, DAVID B.

WILLIAMS HALL 205

TR 0130PM-0300PM

HIST 146-401 HIST146 - COMPARATIVE MEDICINE

PETRIE, IAN C.

CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 402

MW 1000AM-1100AM

HIST 150-401 HIST150 - AMER JEWISH EXPERIENCE

WENGER, BETH S.

EDUCATION BUILDING 203

TR 1200PM-0130PM

HIST 164-001 HIST164 - RECENT AMER HIST

LICHT, WALTER M.

CANCELED

HIST 164-002 HIST164 - RECENT AMER HIST

LICHT, WALTER M.

TOWNE BUILDING 311

TR 0130PM-0300PM

HIST 168-401 HIST168 - HIST OF AMER LAW TO 1877

BERRY, MARY FRANCES

STITELER HALL B21

TR 1030AM-1200PM

HIST 170-401 HIST170 - THE AMERICAN SOUTH

MCCURRY, STEPHANIE

COLLEGE HALL 200

MW 1100AM-1200PM

HIST 173-401 HIST173 - URB UNIV-COMMUNITY REL

HARKAVY, IRABENSON, LEE

133 S. 36th ST. (formerly MEL 514

W 0200PM-0500PM

HIST 176-401 HIST176 - AFRO AMER HIST

CANCELED

HIST 180-050 HIST180 - CONTEMPORARY SPANISH HISTORY